BridgeTown Swing 2006 Results

Masters WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Ian Kirkconnell and Peggy Allen
  2. Paul Yap and Helen Jones
  3. Murray McCreary and Dorothy Vanderdasson
  4. Roy Sjoberg and Dorothy Vanderdasson
  5. Dwight Bergeron and Robin Wells

Finalists

  • Slawek Porowski and Brenda Marshall
  • Larry Sanders and Jille Shankar
  • Mike Anderson and Brenda Marshall
  • Kevin Swallow and Susan Kraemer
  • Tom Dempsey and Sherry Shahan
  • John Grassia and Dorothea Bushay
  • Phil Creore and Trudy Thatcher
Novice WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Larry Sanders and Katy Kaiser
  2. Charles Thomas and Michelle Suber
  3. Kyle Krebs and Paula Waters
  4. Arthur Lahm and Jordi Balan
  5. Bob Tucker and Tovah Petri

Finalists

  • Allen Spencer and Dorothy Vanderdasson
  • Aaron Sweemer and Elisa Kass
  • Jason Isbell and Tara Walling
  • Terry Sanders and Clara Ma
  • Michael Miller and Megan Binegar
  • Randy Woods and Tess Yap
  • Dwight Bergeron and Danielle Kelder
  • Kenny Rasmussen and Jennifer Pelka
  • Connor English and Regan Moulaison
  • Dave Kahn and Melissa Divekar
Intermediate WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Roy Sjoberg and Jennifer Clark
  2. Edwin Purselle and Margaret Floyd
  3. Marc Naujock and Susan Kraemer
  4. David Lim and Carol Gagne
  5. Steve Dorsey and Farrell Sjoberg

Finalists

  • Gilbert Rodriguez and Jennilyn Lim
  • Robb Bryan and Jane Craven
  • Matt Mickle and Anna Arispe
  • Jean-Guy Laferriere and Victoria Tolonen
Advanced WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Alfred Lee and Honey VanEecke
  2. Josh Clark and Peggy Allen
  3. Gideon Stamm and Lily Harned
  4. Paul Yap and Marja Moyer
  5. Justin Zugish and Trina Siebert

Finalists

  • Murray McCreary and Melissa Finke
  • Ian Kirkconnell and Tamara Allen
  • Jimmy Ho and Erica Lyons
  • Darren Shepard and BriAnne Green
  • Michael Salvador and Kristi Barckley
Invitational WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Chuck Brown and Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Nicholas King and Jessica Cox
  3. Edwin Li and Mary Ann Nuñez
  4. Jordan Frisbee and Patti Jobst
  5. Manny Viarrial and Tessa Cunningham
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Dwight Bergeron and Helen Jones
  2. Murray McCreary and Trudy Thatcher
  3. Larry Sanders and Sherry Shahan
  4. Michael Terry and Robin Wells
Strictly Swing – Lower Division
  1. Gibert Rodriguez and Jennifer Clark
  2. Matt Mickle and Carol Gagne
  3. David Lim and Jennilyn Lim
  4. Kyle Krebs and Regan Moulaison
  5. Arthur Lahm and Jennifer Pelka

Finalists

  • Jean-Guy Laferriere and Tess Yap
  • Dave Kahn and Rebecca Blust
  • Dan Bradley and Danielle Kelder
  • Terry Sanders and Angela Boyd
  • Tom Hickey and Natasha Todhunter
  • Stuart Smith and Tami Smith
Strictly Swing – Upper Division
  1. Jordan Frisbee and Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Chuck Brown and Libbat Shaham
  3. Manny Viarrial and Tessa Cunningham
  4. Myles Munroe and Stephanie Batista
  5. Parker Dearborn and Mary Ann Nuñez

Finalists

  • Edwin Li and Patti Jobst
  • Eric Allen and Tamara Allen
  • Jim Rabins and Maira Pineda
  • Josh Clark and Honey VanEecke
  • Chris Jones and Margaret Floyd
  • Alfred Lee and Kristi Barckley
  • Jimmy Ho and Erica Lyons
Open NC2 Jack & Jills
  1. Josh Clark and Honey VanEecke
  2. Ian Kirkconnell and Maira Pineda
  3. Jim Rabins and Brenda Marshall
  4. Murray McCreary and Susan Kraemer
  5. Frank Carricato and Patti Jobst

Finalists

  • Derek Foster and Lily Harned
  • Joe Broderick and Jane Craven
  • Robb Bryan and Michelle Suber
  • Will Shaver and Robin Wells
  • Michael Miller and Amanda Burke
  • Kenny Rasmussen and BriAnne Green
  • Terry Sanders and Dorothy Vanderdasson
  • Michael Dyer and Trina Siebert
  • Dwight Bergeron and Helen Jones
Amateur Overall

Murray McCreary and Jennifer Clark

Portland Swing Dance Club BridgeTown Swing