BridgeTown Swing 2007 Results

Masters WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Paul Yap and Susan Graham
  2. Roy Sjoberg and Kimberly Dye
  3. Murray McCreary and Deborah Raisner
  4. Mark Endo and Linda Berg
  5. Patrick Dickerson and Trudy Thatcher

Finalists

  • Dwight Bergeron and Valyn Carenza-Pack
  • Gene Lunsford and Joann Podleski
  • Tom Dempsey and Dee Becker
  • John Grassia and Dorothy Vanderdasson
  • Tom Cockerline and Darlene Miller
  • Bram Morris and Donna Mook
  • Slawek Porowski and Angie Whetstone
Novice WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Allen Spencer and Michelle Hollander
  2. James Sisneros and Regan Moulaison
  3. Kenny Rasmussen and Susan Graham
  4. Connor English and Ashley McAlpine
  5. Dwight Bergeron and Kara Tadevic

Finalists

  • Bill Elam and Karen Bolinger
  • Rick Davis and Megan Binegar
  • David Rinaldi and Kara Pesznecker
  • Michael Heath and Sharon Huang
  • Michael Jones and Melissa Hemphill
  • Greg Logan and Annmarie Rainford
Intermediate WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Bob Tucker and Victoria Tolonen
  2. Matt Mickle and Trula Schafer
  3. Mark Endo and Katy Kaiser
  4. Robb Bryan and Jane Craven
  5. Craig Boyer and Jordi Balan

Finalists

  • Tom Cockerline and Jillian Boyett
  • Andrew Sinclair and Anna Arispe
  • John Grassia and Tovah Petri
  • Patrick Dickerson and Danielle Kelder
  • Gary Thompson and Natasha Todhunter
  • Joe Broderick and Farrell Sjoberg
Advanced WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Will Shaver and Joanna Meinl
  2. Darren Shepard and Margaret Floyd
  3. Kyle Krebs and Patti Spika
  4. Martin Casillas and Erica Lyons
  5. Jimmy Ho and Melissa Finke

Finalists

  • Edwin Purselle and Marja Moyer
  • Greg Van Wijk and Jennifer Clark
  • Philip Chao and Joann Podleski
  • Michael Salvador and Lily Harned
  • Geoffery Nighswonger and Staci Giovino
Invitational WCS Jack & Jills
  1. Ben Morris and Jennifer Deluca
  2. Parker Dearborn and Stephanie Batista
  3. Michael Kielbasa and Nancy Heaverlo
  4. Myles Munroe and Jessica Cox
  5. Pete Green and Maira Pineda
Masters Strictly Swing
  1. Murray McCreary and Dee Becker
  2. Tom Cockerline and Joann Podleski
  3. Paul Yap and Susan Graham
  4. John Grassia and Dorothy Vanderdasson
  5. Dwight Bergeron and Helen Jones

Finalists

  • Phil Creore and Sandi Stewart
  • Ken Shintoku and Kimberly Dye
  • Jim Long and Robin Wells
  • Bruce Baker and Mary Wynn McDonald
Amateur Strictly Swing
  1. Kyle Krebs and Jennifer Clark
  2. Jimmy Ho and Joanna Meinl
  3. Geoffrey Nighswonger and Erica Lyons
  4. Sam Elmore and Margaret Floyd
  5. Andrew Sinclair and Ashley McAlpine

Finalists

  • Greg Van Wijk and Lily Harned
  • Will Shaver and Katy Kaiser
  • Bob Tucker and Natasha Todhunter
  • Robb Bryan and Jane Craven
  • Craig Boyer and Karen Bolinger
  • Martin Casillas and Tovah Petri
  • Matt Mickle and Trula Schafer
  • Joseph Wasser and Kathy Alvarez
Open NC2 Jack & Jills
  1. Philip Chao and Joanna Meinl
  2. Joe Broderick and Susan Narita
  3. Warren d’Aquin and Margaret Floyd
  4. Frank Carricato and Pamela Podmoroff
  5. Robb Bryan and BriAnne Green

Finalists

  • William Cox and Stacy Jenks
  • Murray McCreary and Rebecca Savoca
  • Edwin Purselle and Megan Binegar
  • Kenny Rasmussen and Ashley McAlpine
  • James Mattus and Trina Siebert
  • Rick Davis and Michelle Hollander
  • Joseph Wasser and Emerald Beanland
Professional Strictly Swing
  1. Doug Silton and Mary Ann Nunez
  2. Manny Viarrial and Stephanie Batista
  3. Michael Kielbasa and Jessica Cox
  4. Parker Dearborn and Jennifer Deluca
  5. Myles Munroe and Tessa Cunningham
Amateur Overall
  • Amateur Male: Paul Yap
  • Amateur Female: Susan Graham

Special thanks to David Knight for the results!

Portland Swing Dance Club BridgeTown Swing